Data protection

General

The protection and security of your personal information is very important to us. Therefore, this website stores and processes data exclusively in the sense of the Austrian and European General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO). You as a user agree to the data processing in the sense of this declaration. The current version of the DSG VO can be found at 
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/DE/TXT/HTML/?uri=CELEX:32016R0679&from=DE 
This Privacy Policy applies only to this website. If you are redirected to other pages via links on our pages, please inform yourself directly on the forwarded website about the respective handling of your data. Your personal data (for example, title, name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, bank details, credit card number) will only be processed by us in accordance with the provisions of Austrian data protection law. The following regulations inform you about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data. 
The use of this website is usually possible without providing personal information. As far as on our sides personal data (for example name, An-writing or E-Mail addresses) are raised, this takes place, as far as possible, always on voluntary basis. These data will not be disclosed to third parties without your explicit consent. 
Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating by e-mail, or via non-encrypted websites) may cause security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible. 
When commissioned via our website, your transmitted or entered data will be manually or automatically checked for validity and up-to-dateness with the existing database and, if necessary, adjusted to correct the data stored by us. It may be necessary for our employees to contact you. This is done by e-mail or by phone. The data entered by you are used exclusively for the processing of the order or the processing of the registration, a transfer of the data to third parties does not take place. 

 

Affected rights

According to the EU Data Protection Regulation, you have extensive rights as the person concerned. Above all, these rights should ensure greater transparency in connection with your data. Your rights as a data subject are the right to obtain information about personal data concerning you, rectification, deletion, limitation of processing, opposition to processing (direct marketing) and data portability (only in case of contractual relationship or consent) and revocation of consent at any time ,
The persons concerned may exercise all rights by sending an e-mail to office@exact-detektei.at or by contacting them personally (for example by telephone or directly on site) or by sending a message by post or fax (….).
In addition, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the DPA at any time regarding the processing of your personal data. The contact details of the DPA are as follows:

Austrian Data Protection Authority
Wickenburggasse 8
1080 Vienna
Telephone: +43 1 521 52-25 69
E Mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at 

 

Data deletion

Your data will be deleted as soon as the respective contract is fulfilled with you and there is no longer any legal obligation to store the data. This way, your data is always deleted after seven years; Retention period according to § 132 BAO. 
Legal / legal retention obligations or contractual obligations, e.g. towards customers from warranty or damages or against contract partners are a basis the personal data continue to store. (Art 6 (1) (c) GDPR – Basis of lawfulness of processing: legal / legal obligation) 

ges or against contract partners are a basis the personal data continue to store. (Art 6 (1) (c) GDPR – Basis of lawfulness of processing: legal / legal obligation)

Links
We check links that leave our website editorially very carefully. Trot-zdem assumes no responsibility or liability for content on pages linked from this website or from any other website. 

 

Inventory data
Without your explicit consent or without legal basis, your personal data will not be passed on to third parties outside the contract. After completion of the contract, your data will be blocked for further use. After expiry of the tax and commercial regulations, this data will be deleted, unless you have expressly consented to the further use.
Your personal data, insofar as these are necessary for the establishment, content or modification of the contractual relationship (inventory data), are used exclusively for the execution of the contract. For example, to deliver the goods your name and address will be forwarded to the supplier of the goods.

Credit check
As far as we advance, e.g. If you pay on account, we may collect a credit report about you.
For this we will forward your personal data (such as name and address) to this company. On the basis of mathematical-statistical procedures, it is checked how high the risk of a payment default is. From the result of the credit check, we make the contract of sale dependent.

Information about cookies
There are three categories of cookies:
# absolutely necessary cookies to ensure basic functions of the website
# functional cookies to ensure website performance
# goal-oriented cookies to improve the user experience.
The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser.
Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.
You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and cookies only in individual cases allow, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website. 

Function restrictions without cookies 

If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, certain features and pages will not work as expected. 

 

 

Web analytics with Google Analytics 

This website uses functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses targeted cookies. 

For more information on how to handle user data on Google Analytics, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en 

You can prevent the collection, the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website to Google, as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https: / /tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de 

Alternatively, you can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your information by clicking the link below (for detailed instructions, visit https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/gajs/#disable). An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to this site: 

This website uses Google Analytics with the extension “anonymizeIP ()”, so that the IP addresses are processed only shortened, in order to exclude a direct Personenbezi-ehbarkeit. 

 

Commentary on this website 

In addition to your comment, the comment function on this page will also include information about when the comment was created, your e-mail address and, if you are not anonymous, the user name you have selected. 

 

Server log files 

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are: 

Browser type and browser version 

used operating system 

Referrer URL 

Host name of the accessing computer 

Time of the server request 

IP address 

These data can not be assigned to specific persons. A merge of this data with other data sources will not be done. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively, if we become aware of specific indications for illegal use. 

 

Social plugins from Facebook 

We use social plugins from facebook.com, operated by Facebook Inc., 1 Hack-er Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA. The plugins can be recognized by the Facebook logo or the addition “Facebook Social Plugin”. If you e.g. If you click on the “Like” button or leave a comment, the corresponding information will be transmitted directly from your browser to Facebook and stored there. Furthermore, Facebook makes your preferences public for your Facebook friends. If you are logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the call of our page directly to your Facebook account. Even if you are not logged in or do not have a Facebook account, your browser transmits information (such as which web page you accessed, your IP address) that Facebook stores. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the data transmitted and their use by Facebook. 

For details on the handling of your personal data by Facebook and your rights in this regard, please refer to the privacy policy of Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php. If you do not want Facebook to assign the data collected about you via our website to your Facebook account, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our websites. 

 

Social plugins from Instagram 

We use social plugins from Instagramm. These features are provided by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, United States. If you are logged into your Insta-gram account, you can link the contents of our page to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate the visit to our site with your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the site do not receive knowledge of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Instagram. 

For more information, see the Instagram Privacy Policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/ 

 

Google AdWords 

We also use the advertising tool “Google Adwords” to promote our website. As part of this, we use the “Conversion Tracking” analytics service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA. If you have reached our website via a Google ad, a cookie will be deposited on your computer. Cookies are small text files that your Internet browser stores and saves on your computer. These so-called “conversion cookies” lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for your personal identification. If you visit certain pages on our website and the Coo-kie has not expired yet, we and Google may recognize that you, as a user, clicked on one of our Google-placed ads and were redirected to our site. 

The information obtained through the “Conversion Cookies” is used by Google to create visitor statistics for our website. These statistics tell us the total number of users who clicked on our ad and also which pages of our website were subsequently accessed by the respective user. However, we do not receive any information that personally identifies users. 

You can prevent the installation of the “conversion cookies” by a corresponding setting of your browser, such as a browser setting that disables the automatic setting of cookies or specifically blocks only the cookies from the domain “googleadservices.com”. 

Google’s privacy policy can be found at the following link: https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=en 

 

SSL encryption 

This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as the requests you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by changing the address line of the browser from “http: //” to “https: //” and the lock symbol in your browser line. 

If SSL encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties. 

 

If you have any questions, please contact: 

Contact Data Protection Officer Mr. Domagala 

Email: domagala@exact-detektei.at Tel .: +43 (0) 676 505229